<< Previous Year Current Year: 2016-2017 Next Year >>
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgJayesh Asher
member photo
District Governor
 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Governor Elect

 
 

District Trainer

 
 

District Secretary

 
 

Asst. District Secretary

 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

District Membership & Extension

 
 

District PR

 
 

District Strategic Planning

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth Mugisha
member photo
District Strategic Planning
 
 
 

District Planning Implementation Monitoring & Eval

 
member Name Info ImgJane Kabugo
member photo
District Planning Implementation Monitoring & Eval
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Committee

 
 

District TRF Grants

 
member Name Info ImgAli O. Osman
member photo
District TRF Grants
 
 
 

District TRF Fundraising

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
 

District Conference Co-Chair

 
 

Country Chair Tanzania

 
member Name Info ImgVenance Mushi
member photo
Country Chair Tanzania
 
 
 

Country Chair Uganda

 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Asst. District Trainer (UG)

 
 

Asst. District Treasurer (TZ)

 
 

Asst District Treasurer (UG)

 
 

DG's Newsletter Editor

 
member Name Info ImgEmma Mbaga
member photo
DG's Newsletter Editor
 
 
 

DG's Newsletter Asst Editor

 
 

DG's Newsletter Asst Editor (TZ)

 
 

District Attendance Chair

 
member Name Info ImgTimber Akberali
member photo
District Attendance Chair
 
 
 

District Attendance Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgJuliet Kyokunda
member photo
District Attendance Vice Chair
 
 
 

District Membership & Extension Vice Chair

 
 

District PR Vice Chair

 
 

District PR Vice Chair

 
 

District Strategic Planning Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMohammed Jaffer
member photo
District Strategic Planning Vice Chair
 
 
 

District Webmaster

 
 

District TRF Fundraising Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMike Sebalu
member photo
District TRF Fundraising Vice Chair
 
 
 

District Grants Subcommittee Vice Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgRamesh Chauhan
member photo
District Grants Subcommittee Vice Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District Grants Subcommittee Vice Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgFlorence Kanyike
member photo
District Grants Subcommittee Vice Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District TRF Stewardship Committee Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgFrederick Kibbedi
member photo
District TRF Stewardship Committee Vice Chair
 
 
 

District New Generation/RYLA Chair

 
 

District New Generation/RYLA Chair

 
 

District RCC Chair

 
 

District RCC Vice Chair

 
 

District Water, Sanitation & Health Chair

 
member Name Info ImgMoses Musiitwa
member photo
District Water, Sanitation & Health Chair
 
 
 

District Water, Sanitation &7 Health Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWilbard Kassian
member photo
District Water, Sanitation &7 Health Vice Chair
 
 
 

District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Chair

 
 

District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRaymond Byaruhanga
member photo
District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Vice Chair
 
 
 

District VTT & Scholarships Chair

 
member Name Info ImgRay Mhando
member photo
District VTT & Scholarships Chair
 
 
 

District VTT & Scholarships Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgCatherine Nassali
member photo
District VTT & Scholarships Vice Chair
 
 
 

District TRF Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWilliam Mwengee
member photo
District TRF Polio Plus Subcommittee Chair
 
 
 

District TRF Polio Plus Subcommittee Vice Chair

 
 

Youth Exchange Chair

 
member Name Info ImgWilliam Okello
member photo
Youth Exchange Chair
 
 
 

District Gift of Life Chair

 
member Name Info ImgZain Dossa
member photo
District Gift of Life Chair
 
 
 

District Gift of Life Vice Chair

 
member Name Info ImgNdora Zaina
member photo
District Gift of Life Vice Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Family Health Chair

 
member Name Info ImgGALA Galabuzi
member photo
Rotary Family Health Chair
RCK
 
 
 

Rotary Family Health Vice Chair

 
 

Rotary Family Health Vice Chair

 
 

On to Arusha/Atlanta Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSusanne Kateeba
member photo
On to Arusha/Atlanta Chair
 
 
 

On to Arusha/Atlanta Vice Chair

 
 

RI Project Booth/Reception

 
member Name Info ImgNiki Nakato
member photo
RI Project Booth/Reception
 
 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Kampala Zone 2

 
 
 

Kampala Zone 4

 
 

Kampala Zone 5

 
 

Kampala Zone 6

 
 

Kampala Zone 7

 
 

Kampala Zone 8

 
 

Kampala Zone 10

 
 

Kampala Zone 11

 
 

UG Masaka

 
 

UG Eastern Zone 1

 
 

UG Eastern Zone 2

 
 

UG Western Zone 1

 
 

UG Western Zone 2

 
 

UG Western Zone 3

 
 

UG Northern Zone 1

 
 

UG Northern Zone 2

 
member Name Info ImgOwuamvi Taniko
member photo
UG Northern Zone 2
 
 
 

UG Central Zone

 
 
 
 

Arusha 1

 
 

Kilimanjaro 1

 
 

Kilimanjaro 2