<< Previous Year Current Year: 2018-2019 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 
 
District Executives
 

District Trainer

 
 

Vice District Trainer (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgGodfrey Byekwaso
member photo
Vice District Trainer (UG)
 
 
 

Vice District Trainer (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgJayesh Asher
member photo
Vice District Trainer (TZ)
 
 
 

District Executive Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgRonald Kawaddwa
member photo
District Executive Secretary
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (UG)

 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgPawan Asher
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)
 
 
 

District Membership & Extension(Chair Tz)

 
member Name Info ImgYoung Kimaro
member photo
District Membership & Extension(Chair Tz)
 
 
 

District Membership & Extension (Chair UG)

 
member Name Info ImgSam Nsiyona
member photo
District Membership & Extension (Chair UG)
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning (Chair UG)

 
member Name Info ImgXavier Sentamu
member photo
District Strategic Planning (Chair UG)
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning (Chair TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgVenance Mushi
member photo
District Strategic Planning (Chair TZ)
 
 
 

District PIME (Chair)

 
 

District PIME (Vice chair UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJuliet Kyokunda
member photo
District PIME (Vice chair UG)
 
 
 

District Grants Subcommittee (Chair)

 
member Name Info ImgAli O. Osman
member photo
District Grants Subcommittee (Chair)
 
 
 

Country Grants Officer (TZ)

 
 

District Qualification (Vice chair UG)

 
member Name Info ImgPeace Taremwa
member photo
District Qualification (Vice chair UG)
 
 
 

District Qualification (Vice Chair TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgVinoo Somaiya
member photo
District Qualification (Vice Chair TZ)
 
 
 

Country Uganda (Country Chair)

 
member Name Info ImgAnne Nkutu
member photo
Country Uganda (Country Chair)
 
 
 

Vice Country Chair

 
member Name Info ImgOwuamvi Taniko
member photo
Vice Country Chair
 
 
 

Country Tanzania (Country chair)

 
member Name Info ImgAdeline Rutabanzibwa
member photo
Country Tanzania (Country chair)
 
 
 

Vice Country Chair

 
member Name Info ImgAdolf Olomi
member photo
Vice Country Chair
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

Rotary Vijana Poa (chair)

 
 

DG's Newsletter (Editor)

 
 

Vice Editor (TZ)

 
 

Vice Editor (TZ)

 
 

District TRF Fundraising (Chair TZ)

 
 

Vice Chair (UG)

 
 

District Youth Service (Chair)

 
member Name Info ImgEmma Mbaga
member photo
District Youth Service (Chair)
 
 
 

District RCC (Chair)

 
 

Vice Chair (UG)

 
 

District water & Sanitation and Health (Chair UG

 
member Name Info ImgPeter Mugagga
member photo
District water & Sanitation and Health (Chair UG
 
 
 

Vice Chair (TZ)

 
 

Vice Chair (UG)

 
 

Youth Exchange (Chair)

 
 

Rotary Friendship Comittee (Chair TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgJP Fonkwa
member photo
Rotary Friendship Comittee (Chair TZ)
 
 
 

District Gift Of Life Chair

 
 

Vice Chair (UG)

 
 

Rotary Family Health Days Chair ( UG)

 
member Name Info ImgMargaret Nyeko
member photo
Rotary Family Health Days Chair ( UG)
 
 
 

On to Dar/Hamburg Vice Chair (TZ)

 
 

RI Convention D9211 Booth&reception officer

 
member Name Info ImgReagan Tusiime
member photo
RI Convention D9211 Booth&reception officer
 
 
 

District Project Fair

 
member Name Info ImgStephen Mwanje
member photo
District Project Fair
 
 
 

District International Service chair

 
member Name Info ImgBob Nsibirwa
member photo
District International Service chair
 
 
 

District Conference Chair

 
 

Vice Chair (UG)

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Central (Morogoro Central, North Dodoma)

 
 

Northern 1 (Karagwe/Bukoba)

 
member Name Info ImgGoddy Aligawesa
member photo
Northern 1 (Karagwe/Bukoba)
 
 
 

Northern 2 (Mwanza/Nansio/Igoma,Musoma)

 
member Name Info ImgMosses Lauwo
member photo
Northern 2 (Mwanza/Nansio/Igoma,Musoma)
 
 
 

Arusha 1 (Babati/Monduli/Arusha MM)

 
member Name Info ImgAdolf Olomi
member photo
Arusha 1 (Babati/Monduli/Arusha MM)
 
 
 

Arusha 2 (Arusha/Golden Sunrise/Usariver)

 
member Name Info ImgAnna Rweyemamu
member photo
Arusha 2 (Arusha/Golden Sunrise/Usariver)
 
 
 

Kili 1 (Moshi/Rombo/Marangu/Kibo)

 
member Name Info ImgElimringi Maringo
member photo
Kili 1 (Moshi/Rombo/Marangu/Kibo)
 
 
 

Kili 2 (Mwika/Mamba/Mwanga/Same)

 
member Name Info ImgPeter Chonjo
member photo
Kili 2 (Mwika/Mamba/Mwanga/Same)
 
 
 

Dar 1 (Pugu Road/Oysterbay)

 
 

Dar 2 (Dar North, Mlimani,Mzizima)

 
 

Dar 3 (Bahari, Mikocheni)

 
 

Coast (Zanzibar/Tanga/Dsm

 
 

South 1 (Sumbawanga/Mbeya

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel Mtweve
member photo
South 1 (Sumbawanga/Mbeya
 
 
 

South 2 (Iringa/Songea)

 
member Name Info ImgMsae Mallya
member photo
South 2 (Iringa/Songea)
 
 
 

Kampala 1 (Bugolobi, Naguru, Kajjansi, Nsangi)

 
member Name Info ImgRosemary Byanyima
member photo
Kampala 1 (Bugolobi, Naguru, Kajjansi, Nsangi)
 
 
 

Kampala 2 (Gaba, Muyenga, Nsambya, Kampala-Kawempe

 
member Name Info ImgNjeri Nakanjako
member photo
Kampala 2 (Gaba, Muyenga, Nsambya, Kampala-Kawempe
 
 
 

K'la3 (K'la Nrth&Sunrise, Mkindye wst,Bweyog Cntrl

 
member Name Info ImgDan Lubinga
member photo
K'la3 (K'la Nrth&Sunrise, Mkindye wst,Bweyog Cntrl
 
 
 

Kampala 4 (Kasangati, Kampala, Nkumba, Acacia Suns

 
member Name Info ImgMebra Lwabaayi
member photo
Kampala 4 (Kasangati, Kampala, Nkumba, Acacia Suns
 
 
 

Kampala 4 (Kasangati, Kampala, Nkumba, Acacia Suns

 
member Name Info ImgMebra Lwabaayi
member photo
Kampala 4 (Kasangati, Kampala, Nkumba, Acacia Suns
 
 
 

Kampala 5 (Kampala SsesIslnds, Kyengera, K'la Day

 
member Name Info ImgCatherine Nassali
member photo
Kampala 5 (Kampala SsesIslnds, Kyengera, K'la Day
 
 
 

Kampala 5 ( Nalya, Mutundwe-P)

 
member Name Info ImgCatherine Nassali
member photo
Kampala 5 ( Nalya, Mutundwe-P)
 
 
 

Kampala 6 (Mengo, Kiwatule, K'la city, Makerere

 
member Name Info ImgAthanasius Mwesigye
member photo
Kampala 6 (Mengo, Kiwatule, K'la city, Makerere
 
 
 

Kampala 6 ( Kisugu, Victoria view

 
member Name Info ImgAthanasius Mwesigye
member photo
Kampala 6 ( Kisugu, Victoria view
 
 
 

Kampala 9 (Kisasi-kyanja, Bwebajja, Ntinda, Munyon

 
member Name Info ImgJemimah Semakadde
member photo
Kampala 9 (Kisasi-kyanja, Bwebajja, Ntinda, Munyon
 
 
 

K'pala 10(Bukoto, Portebell, K'la Impala, Wobulenz

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Ojok
member photo
K'pala 10(Bukoto, Portebell, K'la Impala, Wobulenz
 
 
 

Kampala 11 (Kyambgo, Namugngo, Mukono Cntrl, Metrp

 
member Name Info ImgDan Nabaasa
member photo
Kampala 11 (Kyambgo, Namugngo, Mukono Cntrl, Metrp
 
 
 

K'la 12(K'la Wndgeya, K'la east, Ebbe, Muyng breez

 
member Name Info ImgFrederick Kibbedi
member photo
K'la 12(K'la Wndgeya, K'la east, Ebbe, Muyng breez
 
 
 

Kampala 13 (Seeta,Bwyo-Namble, Nansana, K'la maish

 
member Name Info ImgJulie Kamuzze-Musoke
member photo
Kampala 13 (Seeta,Bwyo-Namble, Nansana, K'la maish
 
 
 

K'la 14(Bulba, Makndye, Bugolbi, mrntide,

 
member Name Info ImgRobinah Lutaaya
member photo
K'la 14(Bulba, Makndye, Bugolbi, mrntide,
 
 
 

Kampala 14, (Kampala west, Najjera-P)

 
member Name Info ImgRobinah Lutaaya
member photo
Kampala 14, (Kampala west, Najjera-P)
 
 
 

Central 1 (Mityana, Mubende, HoimaKitara, Kkumiro

 
member Name Info ImgGeoffrey Haabaasa
member photo
Central 1 (Mityana, Mubende, HoimaKitara, Kkumiro
 
 
 

Central 2(Kalsizo,Masaka,Kyotera,Lukaya,Kalangla)

 
member Name Info ImgGeorge William Ssozi
member photo
Central 2(Kalsizo,Masaka,Kyotera,Lukaya,Kalangla)
 
 
 

Eastern 1 (Kayunga, Jinja, Source of the Nile)

 
member Name Info ImgPeter ISABIRYE
member photo
Eastern 1 (Kayunga, Jinja, Source of the Nile)
 
 
 

Eastern 2(Mble,Trro,Soroti Cntrl, Kmi, Mble elgonP

 
member Name Info ImgSydney Nsubuga
member photo
Eastern 2(Mble,Trro,Soroti Cntrl, Kmi, Mble elgonP
 
 
 

Wstrn 1 (Mbrara, Rwmpra, Mbra east, Busheny,Kabwoh

 
member Name Info ImgAp Ampumwize
member photo
Wstrn 1 (Mbrara, Rwmpra, Mbra east, Busheny,Kabwoh
 
 
 

Western 2( Kabale, Ntungamo, Rukungiri, Kihihi)

 
member Name Info ImgEdwin Babimpa
member photo
Western 2( Kabale, Ntungamo, Rukungiri, Kihihi)
 
 
 

Western 3 (Kbarole, Kasese, Ibanda< Kyenjojo)

 
member Name Info ImgDenis Mugarra
member photo
Western 3 (Kbarole, Kasese, Ibanda< Kyenjojo)
 
 
 

Northern 1 (Gulu, Lira,Kitgum, Apac-P

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth Akena
member photo
Northern 1 (Gulu, Lira,Kitgum, Apac-P
 
 
 

Northern 2 (Arua, Masindi, Kigumba, Hoima)

 
member Name Info ImgDenis Rwatoro
member photo
Northern 2 (Arua, Masindi, Kigumba, Hoima)