<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year
District Governor
 

District Governor

 

Committees

Committees
 
 
 
District Executives
 

District Trainer

 
 

Vice District Trainer (UG)

 
 

Vice District Trainer (TZ)

 
 

District Executive Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgAK Kankunda
member photo
District Executive Secretary
 
 
 

Deputy District Executive Secretary

 
member Name Info ImgReagan Tusiime
member photo
Deputy District Executive Secretary
 
 
 

District Treasurer

 
member Name Info ImgMike Sebalu
member photo
District Treasurer
 
 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgFlorence Mukiibi
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (UG)
 
 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgPawan Asher
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgRose Nayenga
member photo
District Strategic Planning Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District Strategic Planning Vice Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgAdeline Rutabanzibwa
member photo
District Strategic Planning Vice Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District PIME Chair

 
 

District PIME Vice Chair ( UG)

 
 

Country Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgOwuamvi Taniko
member photo
Country Chair (UG)
 
 
 

Country Vice Chair (UG)

 
 

Country Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgAdolf Olomi
member photo
Country Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

Country Vice Chair (TZ)

 
 

District International Service Chair

 
 

Public Image Chair (UG)

 
 
 

District Membership Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgYoung Kimaro
member photo
District Membership Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District Membership Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJane Kabugo
member photo
District Membership Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District Corporate Engagement Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgAnne Nkutu
member photo
District Corporate Engagement Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District Rotary Foundation Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgBob Nsibirwa
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District Grants Subcommittee Chair

 
 

District Stewardship Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgRobinah Lutaaya
member photo
District Stewardship Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District Stewardship Chair (TZ)

 
 

District Qualification Vice Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgSydney Nsubuga
member photo
District Qualification Vice Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District TRF - Major Gifts and Endowment Chair

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel Ddamulira
member photo
District TRF - Major Gifts and Endowment Chair
 
 
 

District TRF Fundraising / Annual Fund Chair (UG)

 
 

Paul Harris Society Coordinator Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgFlorah Tinkamanyire
member photo
Paul Harris Society Coordinator Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgSamuel Mukasa
member photo
District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgAnna Rweyemamu
member photo
District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgFrancisco Ssemwanga
member photo
Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (UG)
 
 
 

Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgHarish Bhatt
member photo
Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District Youth Service Committee Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgLaura Bird
member photo

Laura Bird

District Youth Service Committee Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

95th DCA Team Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgDavid Balaka
member photo
95th DCA Team Chair (UG)
 
 
 

95th DCA Team Deputy (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth Kagame
member photo
95th DCA Team Deputy (UG)
 
 
 

Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgMedard Muganzi
member photo
Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (UG)
 
 
 

Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgMili Rughani
member photo
Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

RI - USAID PROJECT Committee Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJohn Magezi-Ndamira
member photo
RI - USAID PROJECT Committee Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgPriscilla Nakiboneka
member photo
District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgJP Fonkwa
member photo
District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgSamuel Zaramba
member photo
District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Chair (UG)
 
 
 

District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Vice Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgBrian Tarimo
member photo
District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Vice Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

District RCC Chair (UG)

 
 

Rotary Friendship Committee Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJosephat Nuwabeine
member photo
Rotary Friendship Committee Chair (UG)
 
 
 

Rotary Friendship Committee Chair (TZ)

 
 

Community Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgSam Bwaya
member photo
Community Service Chair
 
 
 

Rotary Fellowships Chair

 
 

Vocational Service Chair

 
member Name Info ImgVincent Matovu
member photo
Vocational Service Chair
 
 
 

On to Hawaii Chair (UG)

 
 

Chair Membership Growth and Development (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgRonald Kawaddwa
member photo
Chair Membership Growth and Development (UG)
 
 
 

Chair Corporate Membership

 
member Name Info ImgFabian Kasi
member photo
Chair Corporate Membership
 
 
 

New Club Development Chair (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJane Kabugo
member photo
New Club Development Chair (UG)
 
 
 

New Club Development Chair (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgSharmila Bhatt
member photo
New Club Development Chair (TZ)
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgJayesh Asher
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
 

Past District Governor

 
 

Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgStephen Mwanje
member photo
Past District Governor
 
 
 

Past District Governor

 
 

Immediate Past District Governor

 
member Name Info ImgSharmila Bhatt
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 
 
District Officers and Directors
 

District Chief Editor (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgCO Odaga
member photo
District Chief Editor (UG)
 
 
 

District Webmaster

 
 

Rotary Home

 
 

Focus Project

 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgFlorence Mukiibi
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (UG)
 
 
 

Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgPawan Asher
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)
 
 
 

Country Grants Officer (UG)

 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships

 
member Name Info ImgGodfrey Mukalazi
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships
 
 
 

Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships - Vetting

 
member Name Info ImgWinifred Kabumbuli
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships - Vetting
 
 
 

Vice Chair RYLA (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgEdwin Mogere
member photo
Vice Chair RYLA (UG)
 
 
 

Vice Chair Interact(UG)

 
 

Vice Chair Rotaract(UG)

 
 

DCA Treasurer

 
 

Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgBob Nsibirwa
member photo
Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (UG)
 
 
 

Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgMili Rughani
member photo
Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (TZ)
 
 
 

Rotary Mission Green Promoter (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgKenneth Mugisha
member photo
Rotary Mission Green Promoter (UG)
 
 
 

District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgJames Serugo
member photo
District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (UG)
 
 
 

District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgBhavit Bhatia
member photo
District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (TZ)
 
 
 

Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (UG)

 
member Name Info ImgMebra Lwabaayi
member photo
Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (UG)
 
 
 

Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgSharmila Bhatt
member photo
Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (TZ)
 
 
 

Cancer Programme Promoter (UG)

 
 

Dar Marathom Programmes Promoter (TZ)

 
member Name Info ImgSharmila Bhatt
member photo
Dar Marathom Programmes Promoter (TZ)
 
 
 

RI Convention D9211 Reception

 
 
Assistant/Area Governors
 

Kampala 1: (Ntinda Metro, Gaba, Kajjansi, Makindye

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel Lubogo
member photo
Kampala 1: (Ntinda Metro, Gaba, Kajjansi, Makindye
 
 
 

Kampala 2: (Ntinda, Muyenga, Nsambya,Acacia Sunset

 
member Name Info ImgCharles Kabunga
member photo
Kampala 2: (Ntinda, Muyenga, Nsambya,Acacia Sunset
 
 
 

Kampala 3: (K'la North, Natete, Makindye West, Bwe

 
member Name Info ImgGeoffrey Kitakule
member photo
Kampala 3: (K'la North, Natete, Makindye West, Bwe
 
 
 

Kampala 4: (Kasangati, Lubowa, Namasuba, Kampala M

 
member Name Info ImgMichael Muriithi
member photo
Kampala 4: (Kasangati, Lubowa, Namasuba, Kampala M
 
 
 

Kampala 5: (K'la Ssese Islands, Nkumba, Buloba, Mu

 
member Name Info ImgFlavia Serugo
member photo
Kampala 5: (K'la Ssese Islands, Nkumba, Buloba, Mu
 
 
 

Kampala 6: ( Bugolobi, Kiwatule, Kitante, Seguku)

 
member Name Info ImgTimothy Basiimampora
member photo
Kampala 6: ( Bugolobi, Kiwatule, Kitante, Seguku)
 
 
 

Kampala 7: (Lugogo Mango Tree, Seeta, Kampala Cent

 
member Name Info ImgJoseph Nuwamanya
member photo
Kampala 7: (Lugogo Mango Tree, Seeta, Kampala Cent
 
 
 

Kampala 8: (Nalya, Bugolobi Morning Tide, Kololo,

 
member Name Info ImgHerbert Muhumuza
member photo
Kampala 8: (Nalya, Bugolobi Morning Tide, Kololo,
 
 
 

Kampala 9: (K'la South, Kampala Wandegeya, Portbel

 
member Name Info ImgEmily Mbabazi
member photo
Kampala 9: (K'la South, Kampala Wandegeya, Portbel
 
 
 

Kampala 10: (Mengo, Bukoto, Kyengera, Nsangi)

 
member Name Info ImgPaul Mugambe
member photo
Kampala 10: (Mengo, Bukoto, Kyengera, Nsangi)
 
 
 

Kampala 11: (Kampala, Bwebajja, Kampala West, Kibu

 
member Name Info ImgJoy Behangaana
member photo
Kampala 11: (Kampala, Bwebajja, Kampala West, Kibu
 
 
 

Kampala 12: (Najjera, Munyonyo, K'la East, Muyenga

 
member Name Info ImgSimon Oola
member photo
Kampala 12: (Najjera, Munyonyo, K'la East, Muyenga
 
 
 

Kampala 13: (Kampala Day Break, Rubaga, Naguru, En

 
member Name Info ImgTheresa Baganja
member photo
Kampala 13: (Kampala Day Break, Rubaga, Naguru, En
 
 
 

Kampala 14: (Kampala Sunrise, Kisugu Victoria View

 
member Name Info ImgDeogratius Kyambadde
member photo
Kampala 14: (Kampala Sunrise, Kisugu Victoria View
 
 
 

Kampala 15: (Bweyogerere Namboole, Muyenga Sunday

 
member Name Info ImgJocam Jotham
member photo
Kampala 15: (Bweyogerere Namboole, Muyenga Sunday
 
 
 

Kampala 16: (Nansana, Kampala City Makerere, Mais

 
member Name Info ImgIvan Atwiine
member photo
Kampala 16: (Nansana, Kampala City Makerere, Mais
 
 
 

Kampala 17: (Mukono, Lugazi, Kayunga, Namugongo)

 
member Name Info ImgHerbert Tumwesigye
member photo
Kampala 17: (Mukono, Lugazi, Kayunga, Namugongo)
 
 
 

Central 1: (Mityana, Mubende, Hoima-Kitara, Gomba-

 
member Name Info ImgEsau Muhumuza
member photo
Central 1: (Mityana, Mubende, Hoima-Kitara, Gomba-
 
 
 

Central 2: ( Masaka, Lukaya, Kalangala Ssese)

 
member Name Info ImgMary Nalubowa
member photo
Central 2: ( Masaka, Lukaya, Kalangala Ssese)
 
 
 

Central 3: (Kalisizo, Lyantonde, Kyotera, Lwengo)

 
member Name Info ImgFred Ssendikwanawa
member photo
Central 3: (Kalisizo, Lyantonde, Kyotera, Lwengo)
 
 
 

Eastern 1: ( Jinja, Source of the Nile, Iganga, B

 
member Name Info ImgBenson Akamuhebwa
member photo
Eastern 1: ( Jinja, Source of the Nile, Iganga, B
 
 
 

Eastern 2: (Mbale, Tororo, Soroti Central, Kumi, B

 
member Name Info ImgJoel Okalany
member photo
Eastern 2: (Mbale, Tororo, Soroti Central, Kumi, B
 
 
 

Western 1: (Mbarara, Rwampara, Mbra East, Bushenyi

 
member Name Info ImgAsingwire Allan
member photo
Western 1: (Mbarara, Rwampara, Mbra East, Bushenyi
 
 
 

Western 2: (Kabale, Ntungamo, Rukungiri, Kihihi,

 
member Name Info ImgAmos Ahimbisibwe
member photo
Western 2: (Kabale, Ntungamo, Rukungiri, Kihihi,
 
 
 

Western 3: (Kabarole, Kasese, Ibanda, Fortportal)

 
member Name Info ImgWilfred Rwenjeru
member photo
Western 3: (Kabarole, Kasese, Ibanda, Fortportal)
 
 
 

Northern 1: (Gulu, Lira, Kitgum, Apac-P)

 
member Name Info ImgGerald Obai
member photo
Northern 1: (Gulu, Lira, Kitgum, Apac-P)
 
 
 

Northern 2: (Arua, Masindi, Kigumba)

 
member Name Info ImgProscovia Arima
member photo
Northern 2: (Arua, Masindi, Kigumba)
 
 
 

Northern 1 (Karagwe / Bukoba), Kagera-P

 
member Name Info ImgGoleth Elias
member photo
Northern 1 (Karagwe / Bukoba), Kagera-P
 
 
 

Northern 2 (Mwanza / Nansio / Igoma)/Geita - P

 
member Name Info ImgMosses Lauwo
member photo
Northern 2 (Mwanza / Nansio / Igoma)/Geita - P
 
 
 

Arusha 1 (Babati / Arusha MM, Arusha Clock Tower -

 
member Name Info ImgLucy Vrontamitis
member photo
Arusha 1 (Babati / Arusha MM, Arusha Clock Tower -
 
 
 

Arusha 2 (Arusha / Golden Sunrise / Usa River, Ma

 
member Name Info ImgGloria Otieno
member photo
Arusha 2 (Arusha / Golden Sunrise / Usa River, Ma
 
 
 

Kili 1 (Hai, Machame, Ng'ambo - P)

 
member Name Info ImgElimringi Maringo
member photo
Kili 1 (Hai, Machame, Ng'ambo - P)
 
 
 

Kili 2 (Moshi, Marangu)

 
member Name Info ImgTimothy Massawe
member photo
Kili 2 (Moshi, Marangu)
Hai
 
 
 

Kili 3 (Same, Mwanga, Rombo , Mt.Shenghana-P)

 
member Name Info ImgJackie Brice-Bennett
member photo
Kili 3 (Same, Mwanga, Rombo , Mt.Shenghana-P)
 
 
 

Kili 4 (Kibo, Mamba, Mwika)

 
member Name Info ImgAmon William
member photo
Kili 4 (Kibo, Mamba, Mwika)
 
 
 

Dar 1 (Dar North, Dar City,Mzizima)

 
 

Dar 2 (Oysterbay,Mlimani, Mbezi)

 
 

Dar 4 (Masaki e-club, Mikocheni, Dar Peninsula )

 
member Name Info ImgAlfred Woiso
member photo
Dar 4 (Masaki e-club, Mikocheni, Dar Peninsula )
 
 
 

Coast (Zanzibar/Tanga, Bahari)

 
 

South 1 (Sumbawanga/Mbeya)

 
member Name Info ImgDaniel Mtweve
member photo
South 1 (Sumbawanga/Mbeya)
 
 
 

South 2 (Iringa/Songea)

 
member Name Info ImgMsae Mallya
member photo
South 2 (Iringa/Songea)
 
 
 

Central (Morogoro Central, Morogoro North, Dodoma,

 
member Name Info ImgGideon Chibanhila
member photo
Central (Morogoro Central, Morogoro North, Dodoma,