<< Previous Year Current Year: 2019-2020 Next Year

District Governor

member photo
District Governor
 
 

District Executives

member photo
District Trainer
 
member photo
Vice District Trainer (UG)
 
member photo
Vice District Trainer (TZ)
 
member photo
District Executive Secretary
 
member photo
Deputy District Executive Secretary
 
member photo
District Treasurer
 
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (UG)
 
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)
 
member photo
District Strategic Planning Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Strategic Planning Vice Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District PIME Chair
 
member photo
District PIME Vice Chair ( UG)
 
member photo
Country Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Country Vice Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Country Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
Country Vice Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District International Service Chair
 
member photo
Public Image Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Membership Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District Membership Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Corporate Engagement Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Rotary Foundation Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Grants Subcommittee Chair
 
member photo
District Stewardship Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District Stewardship Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District Qualification Vice Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District TRF - Major Gifts and Endowment Chair
 
member photo
District TRF Fundraising / Annual Fund Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Paul Harris Society Coordinator Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District TRF Polio Plus Sub-Committee Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Inter Country Committee (ICC) Chair (TZ)
 
member photo

Laura Bird

District Youth Service Committee Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
95th DCA Team Chair (UG)
 
member photo
95th DCA Team Deputy (UG)
 
member photo
Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Country Programmes Coordinator Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
RI - USAID PROJECT Committee Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District WASH and Health Concerns Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Chair (UG)
 
member photo
District HIV/AIDS & Malaria Vice Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
District RCC Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Rotary Friendship Committee Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Rotary Friendship Committee Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
Community Service Chair
 
member photo
Rotary Fellowships Chair
 
member photo
Vocational Service Chair
 
member photo
On to Hawaii Chair (UG)
 
member photo
Chair Membership Growth and Development (UG)
 
member photo
Chair Corporate Membership
 
member photo
New Club Development Chair (UG)
 
member photo
New Club Development Chair (TZ)
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Past District Governor
 
member photo
Immediate Past District Governor
 
 

District Officers and Directors

member photo
District Chief Editor (UG)
 
member photo
District Webmaster
 
member photo
 
member photo
 
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (UG)
 
member photo
Country Fund Coordinator (TZ)
 
member photo
Country Grants Officer (UG)
 
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships
 
member photo
Rotary Peace Fellowships/ Scholarships - Vetting
 
member photo
Vice Chair RYLA (UG)
 
member photo
Vice Chair Interact(UG)
 
member photo
Vice Chair Rotaract(UG)
 
member photo
 
member photo
Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (UG)
 
member photo
Rotary Vijana Poa Promoter (TZ)
 
member photo
Rotary Mission Green Promoter (UG)
 
member photo
District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (UG)
 
member photo
District Gift of Life Chair Promoter (TZ)
 
member photo
Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (UG)
 
member photo
Rotary Family Health Days Promoter (TZ)
 
member photo
Cancer Programme Promoter (UG)
 
member photo
Dar Marathom Programmes Promoter (TZ)
 
member photo
RI Convention D9211 Reception
 
 

Assistant/Area Governors

member photo
Kampala 1: (Ntinda Metro, Gaba, Kajjansi, Makindye
 
member photo
Kampala 2: (Ntinda, Muyenga, Nsambya,Acacia Sunset
 
member photo
Kampala 3: (K'la North, Natete, Makindye West, Bwe
 
member photo
Kampala 4: (Kasangati, Lubowa, Namasuba, Kampala M
 
member photo
Kampala 5: (K'la Ssese Islands, Nkumba, Buloba, Mu
 
member photo
Kampala 6: ( Bugolobi, Kiwatule, Kitante, Seguku)
 
member photo
Kampala 7: (Lugogo Mango Tree, Seeta, Kampala Cent
 
member photo
Kampala 8: (Nalya, Bugolobi Morning Tide, Kololo,
 
member photo
Kampala 9: (K'la South, Kampala Wandegeya, Portbel
 
member photo
Kampala 10: (Mengo, Bukoto, Kyengera, Nsangi)
 
member photo
Kampala 11: (Kampala, Bwebajja, Kampala West, Kibu
 
member photo
Kampala 12: (Najjera, Munyonyo, K'la East, Muyenga
 
member photo
Kampala 13: (Kampala Day Break, Rubaga, Naguru, En
 
member photo
Kampala 14: (Kampala Sunrise, Kisugu Victoria View
 
member photo
Kampala 15: (Bweyogerere Namboole, Muyenga Sunday
 
member photo
Kampala 16: (Nansana, Kampala City Makerere, Mais
 
member photo
Kampala 17: (Mukono, Lugazi, Kayunga, Namugongo)
 
member photo
Central 1: (Mityana, Mubende, Hoima-Kitara, Gomba-
 
member photo
Central 2: ( Masaka, Lukaya, Kalangala Ssese)
 
member photo
Central 3: (Kalisizo, Lyantonde, Kyotera, Lwengo)
 
member photo
Eastern 1: ( Jinja, Source of the Nile, Iganga, B
 
member photo
Eastern 2: (Mbale, Tororo, Soroti Central, Kumi, B
 
member photo
Western 1: (Mbarara, Rwampara, Mbra East, Bushenyi
 
member photo
Western 2: (Kabale, Ntungamo, Rukungiri, Kihihi,
 
member photo
Western 3: (Kabarole, Kasese, Ibanda, Fortportal)
 
member photo
Northern 1: (Gulu, Lira, Kitgum, Apac-P)
 
member photo
Northern 2: (Arua, Masindi, Kigumba)
 
member photo
Northern 1 (Karagwe / Bukoba), Kagera-P
 
member photo
Northern 2 (Mwanza / Nansio / Igoma)/Geita - P
 
member photo
Arusha 1 (Babati / Arusha MM, Arusha Clock Tower -
 
member photo
Arusha 2 (Arusha / Golden Sunrise / Usa River, Ma
 
member photo
Kili 1 (Hai, Machame, Ng'ambo - P)
 
member photo
Kili 2 (Moshi, Marangu)
Hai
 
member photo
Kili 3 (Same, Mwanga, Rombo , Mt.Shenghana-P)
 
member photo
Kili 4 (Kibo, Mamba, Mwika)
 
member photo
Dar 1 (Dar North, Dar City,Mzizima)
 
member photo
Dar 2 (Oysterbay,Mlimani, Mbezi)
 
member photo
Dar 3 (Dar es Salaam, Pugu, Oysterbay -sunset)
 
member photo
Dar 4 (Masaki e-club, Mikocheni, Dar Peninsula )
 
member photo
Coast (Zanzibar/Tanga, Bahari)
 
member photo
South 1 (Sumbawanga/Mbeya)
 
member photo
South 2 (Iringa/Songea)
 
member photo
Central (Morogoro Central, Morogoro North, Dodoma,